Latex Foam

Fatty acids are used to form soaps for emulsion polymerization and can be used as curing and releasing agents for latex foam molds.

Product
INCI Name
Tallow Acid
Distilled Tallow Fatty Acid
Stearic Acid
Stearic Acid

Vantage Oleo

North America’s most trusted supplier of Oleochemicals. The company has world class assets and an experienced team that our customers have recognized as leaders in the manufacturing and marketing of fatty acids and glycerine.
 

Locations

Helpful Link